NOAA has just officially released today, February 6, 2021 (Saturday) the U.S. shrimp import data for the month of December 2020... in metric tons.

Country NameDEC 2019DEC 2020JAN-DEC 2019JAN-DEC 2020JAN-DEC 2019
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA000150
ARGENTINA1,5081,63613,15517,34013,155
AUSTRALIA1326968396
BANGLADESH563561,0941,7341,094
BELIZE160252825
BRAZIL0020020
BRUNEI0011011
BURMA3122367113367
CANADA591031,7971,7601,797
CHILE60301730
CHINA1,77480820,07910,87120,079
CHINA - HONG KONG11623162
COLOMBIA003810338
COSTA RICA10301430
DENMARK10285201285
ECUADOR6,84610,09082,869125,81882,869
EL SALVADOR0019019
ESTONIA20202
FRANCE00101
GAMBIA000280
GERMANY0110290
GHANA00181518
GREECE00000
GREENLAND018038080
GUATEMALA821011,4411,5791,441
GUINEA03030
GUYANA3341294,7373,0014,737
HONDURAS3752264,4961,6924,496
ICELAND000600
INDIA24,50725,410286,902271,831286,902
INDONESIA13,06513,103133,163160,744133,163
IRELAND162172017
ITALY00030
IVORY COAST00101
JAMAICA00000
JAPAN20211669116
MADAGASCAR0032832
MALAYSIA7227883352883
MEXICO3,6072,41629,54725,65429,547
MOROCCO000140
MOZAMBIQUE00010
NETHERLANDS00414
NEW CALEDONIA110639963
NEW ZEALAND000130
NICARAGUA160961,8341,1961,834
NIGERIA014126108126
NORWAY010141242141
PANAMA128401,1546061,154
PERU3125277,3577,3407,357
PHILIPPINES1641251,2361,0271,236
PORTUGAL0017917
SAUDI ARABIA1751559742,887974
SENEGAL00191
SEYCHELLES000140
SINGAPORE095325
SOUTH KOREA1430121222121
SPAIN8137371285371
SRI LANKA625102132102
SURINAME0030030
TAIWAN92807680
THAILAND3,9364,26142,30940,51042,309
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES0057057
VENEZUELA308225,1042,1325,104
VIETNAM3,8236,50855,85965,45955,859
Report Total:61,51966,334698,358746,010698,358

From which country are you?

Nelson